Extended Startlist WOC 2016 Sprint Relay

1 - Denmark

1Leg 1 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN Club
FIF Hilleroed Orientering (DEN), OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-05-02
WRE position (sprint)
13 / 5081 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q1. (Sprint), 18. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Sprint), 35. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 16. (Sprint), 2. (SprintRelay), 33. (Middle)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 17. (Sprint), 52. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 20. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
1Leg 2 Tue Lassen DEN Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1985-11-28
WRE position (sprint)
21 / 5349 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 16. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 11. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 22. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 13. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 12. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 14. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 27. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Relay), 64. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 18. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 36. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 12. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 34. (Long)
1Leg 3 Søren Bobach DEN Club
OK Pan Aarhus (DEN)
Occupation
Professional orienteer (part of the year)
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1989-04-25
WRE position (sprint)
13 / 5433 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Cooking and most sports
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 2. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 20. (Sprint), 2. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 28. (Sprint), 45. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 13. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 9. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 14. (Long)
1Leg 4 Maja Alm DEN Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position (sprint)
1 / 5860 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 4 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 2 Silver, 3 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 1. (Sprint), Q3. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)

2 - Norway

2Leg 1 Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR Club
Savedalens AIK (SWE)
Occupation
PhD Candidate Cardiovascular Engineering
Residence
Bern (SUI)
Birthday
1988-05-10
WRE position (sprint)
8 / 5225 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Nordkisa (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q6. (Sprint), 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 14. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 24. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Sprint), 18. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 34. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 12. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 24. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 24. (Middle), 34. (Long)
2Leg 2 Eskil Kinneberg NOR Club
IFK Goteborg (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1992-05-17
WRE position (sprint)
27 / 5285 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q7. (Sprint), 11. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 16. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 3. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 6. (Sprint), 5. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 4. (Long)
2Leg 3 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø NOR Club
IFK Lidingo SOK (SWE), Baekkelaget (NOR)
Occupation
Project manager / siv.ing
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1981-07-07
WRE position (sprint)
8 / 5551 points
Favourite terrain
Sprint in Venice
Hobbies
Climbing
Birthplace
Trondheim (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 15. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 16. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 14. (Sprint)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Sprint), 26. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 10. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 8. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 22. (Sprint), 33. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 48. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 4. (Sprint), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Middle), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 18. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 47. (Middle), 22. (Long)
2Leg 4 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg NOR Club
Nydalens SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position (sprint)
358 / 2341 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 5 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Relay), 2. (SprintRelay), 12. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 2. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)

3 - Russia

3Leg 1 Natalia Gemperle RUS Club
Vladimirskaya Oblast (RUS), Alfta OSA OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Moscow (RUS)
Birthday
1990-12-09
WRE position (sprint)
43 / 4691 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia
Hobbies
Photography, videography
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 13. (Middle), 4. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 50. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 8. (Sprint), 45. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 68. (Long)
3Leg 2 Artem Popov RUS Club
Espoon Suunta (FIN)
Occupation
Couch student
Residence
St.Petersburg (RUS)
Birthday
1991-05-30
WRE position (sprint)
75 / 4849 points
Favourite terrain
Fast
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
St.Petersburg (RUS)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q11. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 36. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 69. (Middle)
3Leg 3 Andrey Khramov RUS Club
Velikiy Novgorod CSKA (RUS), Hiisirasti (FIN)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
VELIKIY NOVGOROD(RUS)
Birthday
1981-01-17
WRE position (sprint)
34 / 5184 points
Favourite terrain
Mountains.
Hobbies
Fishing
Birthplace
Bashkiria (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 6 Gold, 4 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 19. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 13. (Relay), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 26. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 12. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 18. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 18. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 11. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 6. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 12. (Middle), 1. (Long)
3Leg 4 Galina Vinogradova RUS Club
Alfta Osa OK (SWE), CSKA (RUS)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Barnaul (RUS)
Birthday
1979-02-10
WRE position (sprint)
4 / 5486 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barnaul (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 4. (Sprint), Q2. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 7. (Sprint), 3. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 32. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 25. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Sprint), 37. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Sprint), 39. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 20. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 4. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 69. (Middle)

4 - Switzerland

4Leg 1 Rahel Friederich SUI Club
OLG Basel (SUI), Leksands OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, primary teacher
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
6 / 5260 points
Favourite terrain
Grand Revard (FRA)
Hobbies
Sport, reading
Birthplace
Zürich (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 5. (Sprint), Q6. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Sprint), 4. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 12. (Relay), 3. (SprintRelay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 5. (Sprint), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 17. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 54. (Middle), 48. (Long)
4Leg 2 Florian Howald SUI Club
OLG Herzogenbuchsee (SUI), Tampereen Pyrinto (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Zürich (SUI)
Birthday
1991-08-20
WRE position (sprint)
20 / 5365 points
Favourite terrain
Finland
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 7. (Sprint), 24. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 32. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 21. (Middle), 14. (Long)
4Leg 3 Martin Hubmann SUI Club
Kristiansand OK (NOR), OL Regio Wil (SUI)
Occupation
Part-time student (civil engineering)
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1989-05-14
WRE position (sprint)
6 / 5585 points
Favourite terrain
Jura
Hobbies
Enjoying the sun, travelling in different continents
Birthplace
Eschlikon (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 9. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Sprint), 4. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Sprint), 1. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (SprintRelay), 8. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 32. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 50. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
4Leg 4 Judith Wyder SUI Club
OLG Thun (SUI), Göteborg Majorna (SWE)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Englisberg (SUI)
Birthday
1988-06-25
WRE position (sprint)
2 / 5700 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly terrain
Hobbies
Sports, baking, travel
Birthplace
Bern (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 4 Gold, 1 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 4 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 2. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 5. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (SprintRelay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (SprintRelay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 30. (Long)

5 - Sweden

5Leg 1 Lina Strand SWE Club
Göteborg-Majorna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Working 25% with hittaut.nu in Göteborg and a small trainerjob
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1988-12-23
WRE position (sprint)
10 / 5200 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Göteborg
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 11. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Sprint)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 15. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Sprint), 18. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 10. (Long)
5Leg 2 Gustav Bergman SWE Club
OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Bagarmossen (SWE)
Birthday
1990-12-04
WRE position (sprint)
16 / 5388 points
Favourite terrain
Stockholm area
Hobbies
Birthplace
Stockholm (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 2 Silver. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 10. (Middle)
5Leg 3 Jonas Leandersson SWE Club
Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Tullinge (SWE)
Birthday
1990-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
3 / 5736 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Karlstad (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 5. (Sprint), Q1. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 1. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 3. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 77. (Long)
5Leg 4 Helena Jansson SWE Club
OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Medical doctor
Residence
Bagarmossen (SWE)
Birthday
1985-08-28
WRE position (sprint)
357 / 2349 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tibro (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 5 Silver, 7 Bronze. EOC: 3 Gold, 2 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 3. (Relay), 8. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 8. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 4. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 9. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 7. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 11. (Sprint), 8. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 39. (Long)

6 - Finland

6Leg 1 Merja Rantanen FIN Club
Jämsän Retki-Veikot (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jämsänkoski (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-07
WRE position (sprint)
11 / 5198 points
Favourite terrain
Forest like inmiddle of finland
Hobbies
Handicraft, motorcycling
Birthplace
Jämsänkoski
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 15. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 2. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Sprint), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 16. (Middle), 14. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 9. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 30. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 33. (Long)
6Leg 2 Topi Raitanen FIN Club
Helsingin Suunnistajat (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tuusula(FIN)
Birthday
1996-02-07
WRE position (sprint)
190 / 4292 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Track and field
Birthplace
Tampere (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 4. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 17. (Sprint), 49. (Middle)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 13. (Sprint), 14. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 134. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 8. (Long)
6Leg 3 Mårten Boström FIN Club
IFK Lidingö SOK (SWE)
Occupation
Scientist in cartography, orienteering mapper
Residence
Kirkkonummi (FIN) / Lidingö (SWE)
Birthday
1982-08-03
WRE position (sprint)
10 / 5499 points
Favourite terrain
Complicated old towns
Hobbies
Exploring: trekking, scuba diving, biking
Birthplace
Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 18. (Sprint), Q6. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 4. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 14. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 5. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Sprint), 5. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Sprint)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 17. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 14. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 12. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 25. (Long)
6Leg 4 Venla Harju FIN Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1990-07-10
WRE position (sprint)
20 / 4987 points
Favourite terrain
Northern Norway
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 4. (SprintRelay), 9. (Middle)

7 - France

7Leg 1 Amélie Chataing FRA Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Saint Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position (sprint)
212 / 3450 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France), Nordic Terrain
Hobbies
Reading, mountain bike, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 8. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 10. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 22. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 42. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 36. (Sprint), 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)
7Leg 2 Frederic Tranchand FRA Club
Paimion-Rasti (FIN), OE42 (FRA)
Occupation
Civil engineering, Paimion-Kaupunki (FIN)
Residence
Turku (FIN)
Birthday
1988-05-25
WRE position (sprint)
24 / 5310 points
Favourite terrain
Scotland ;)
Hobbies
Outdoor activities (running, biking, mountain-biking, hiking, picking berries, farming…), traveling, music (listening or even playing (trumpet)), reading (or seldom writing) news..
Birthplace
Saint Chamond (FRA)
Medals
WOC: 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 8. (Sprint), Q3. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 33. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 4. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 3. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 14. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 43. (Sprint), 8. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 28. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 8. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Sprint), 5. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 22. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 97. (Sprint), 58. (Long)
7Leg 3 Lucas Basset FRA Club
CSMR (FRA), OK Denseln (SWE)
Occupation
Student (engineering)
Residence
Lyon ( FRA )
Birthday
1991-03-28
WRE position (sprint)
39 / 5122 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France)
Hobbies
Sport in general, Swedish
Birthplace
Decines (FRA)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 23. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 2. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Sprint), 12. (SprintRelay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 23. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 24. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 46. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 53. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 55. (Long)
7Leg 4 Léa Vercellotti FRA Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Besançon (FRA)
Birthday
1989-04-05
WRE position (sprint)
53 / 4582 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Sport, travels, languages, backpacking, etc.
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 33. (Sprint), Q13. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 35. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 52. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 44. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 37. (Long)

8 - Lithuania

8Leg 1 Ausrine Kutkaite LTU Club
OK Medeina (LTU), IFK Lidingö (SWE), OLV Minor (NED)
Occupation
Search Engine Optimizer
Residence
Amsterdam (NED)
Birthday
1991-12-11
WRE position (sprint)
238 / 3217 points
Favourite terrain
South of Stockholm
Hobbies
Running, Bouldering, Traveling, Web development
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 28. (Sprint), Q13. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 12. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 32. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 8. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 44. (Sprint), 95. (Long)
8Leg 2 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU Club
Medeina OK (LTU), IGTISA SK (LTU), Rehns BK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1988-05-24
WRE position (sprint)
23 / 5342 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain that is not too green and not too hilly.
Hobbies
All kinds of sports
Birthplace
Kaunas, Lithuania
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 32. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 29. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 31. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 31. (Sprint), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 36. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 24. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 11. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 33. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 45. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 26. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 18. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 31. (Long)
8Leg 3 Vilius Aleliunas LTU Club
IGTISA (LTU)
Occupation
Lithuania orienteering federation sports director, Sportshop manager, orienteering journalist
Residence
Vilnius (LTU)
Birthday
1987-10-19
WRE position (sprint)
50 / 5019 points
Favourite terrain
White forest with good runnability
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Panevėžys (LTU)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q21. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 35. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 9. (SprintRelay), 39. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 10. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 28. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 28. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 65. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 8. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 15. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 21. (Sprint)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 41. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 29. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 30. (Long)
8Leg 4 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU Club
OK Medeina (LTU), Söders- Tyresö (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kaunas (LTU)
Birthday
1990-04-29
WRE position (sprint)
97 / 4232 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kaunas (LTU)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q17. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 40. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 11. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 93. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Relay), 110. (Long)

9 - Austria

9Leg 1 Ursula Kadan AUT Club
OC Fuerstenfeld (AUT), OK PAN Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position (sprint)
27 / 4838 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna (AUT)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 23. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 37. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 15. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 34. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay), 30. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
9Leg 2 Robert Merl AUT Club
ASKÖ Henndorf (AUT), Lillomarka OL (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1991-06-15
WRE position (sprint)
35 / 5182 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sport, books, movies
Birthplace
Nürnberg (GER)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 34. (Sprint), Q12. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 11. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 14. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 7. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 30. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 17. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 33. (Long)
9Leg 3 Gernot Kerschbaumer AUT Club
OK Pan Kristianstad (SWE), HSV Pinkafeld (AUT)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student, Sportchef Hotell Åhusstrand
Residence
Åhus (SWE)
Birthday
1983-08-18
WRE position (sprint)
63 / 4914 points
Favourite terrain
Åhus coast
Hobbies
Piano, Reading, Learning Swedish
Birthplace
Vorau (AUT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (Relay), 9. (SprintRelay), 16. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 8. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay), 20. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 23. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 17. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 16. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 15. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 13. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 21. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 47. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 21. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 13. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 37. (Sprint)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 9. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 38. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 21. (Middle), 13. (Long)
9Leg 4 Laura Ramstein AUT Club
OLC Graz (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Muttenz (SUI)
Birthday
1992-11-17
WRE position (sprint)
52 / 4601 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q16. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 36. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 21. (Sprint), 9. (SprintRelay), 32. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 83. (Middle), 48. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Sprint)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 66. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 54. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 41. (Long)

10 - Czech Republic

10Leg 1 Jana Knapova CZE Club
OK Lokomotiva Pardubice (CZE), Sodertalje Nykvarn OF (SWE)
Occupation
Student - International Relations, in Brno
Residence
Holice (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-17
WRE position (sprint)
57 / 4553 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Sports, mountains, art and music
Birthplace
Chrudim (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q21. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 8. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 22. (Middle), 23. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 72. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 43. (Sprint), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 46. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 31. (Long)
10Leg 2 Milos Nykodym CZE Club
SK Žabovřesky Brno (CZE), Kristiansands OK (NOR)
Occupation
Student (Brno University of Technology Faculty of Civil Engineering)
Residence
Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-09
WRE position (sprint)
38 / 5134 points
Favourite terrain
Open marshes with hilly islands of forest with some parts of bare rock.
Hobbies
Other sports like XC-Skiing and those which can help me to improve as an orienteering runner.. Listening to music and watching movies. And surfing on the internet.
Birthplace
Brno, Czech republic
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q8. (Sprint), 35. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 39. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Sprint), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 37. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 31. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 16. (Long)
10Leg 3 Vojtěch Král CZE Club
SK Severka Šumperk (CZE), IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Cartographer, semi-prosessional athlete
Residence
Šumperk (CZE)
Birthday
1988-07-04
WRE position (sprint)
11 / 5478 points
Favourite terrain
All challenging terrains
Hobbies
Books, electric guitar, coaching, ultra running
Birthplace
Šumperk (CZE)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 6. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 12. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 17. (Sprint), 7. (SprintRelay), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 35. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 11. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 15. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 9. (Sprint), 10. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 18. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 24. (Sprint), 44. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 1. (Sprint), 29. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 22. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 80. (Long)
10Leg 4 Denisa Kosova CZE Club
OK 99 Hradec Kralove (CZE), Täby OK (SWE)
Occupation
Student of history and sport in education
Residence
Rychnov nad Kněžnou (CZE)
Birthday
1991-07-18
WRE position (sprint)
17 / 5044 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Swimming, beach voleyball, reading
Birthplace
Rychnov nad Kněžnou
Medals
JWOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q11. (Sprint), 20. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 11. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 47. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 60. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Long)

11 - Poland

11Leg 1 Iwona Wicha POL Club
OK Sport (POL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1987-11-18
WRE position (sprint)
33 / 4762 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q2. (Sprint), 21. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 16. (Sprint), 11. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 19. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 87. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 96. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 46. (Middle), 28. (Long)
11Leg 2 Bartosz Pawlak POL Club
Sodertalje Nykvarn OF (SWE), WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL)
Occupation
Professional soldier
Residence
Poznań (POL)
Birthday
1990-02-15
WRE position (sprint)
96 / 4730 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia
Hobbies
Only orienteering
Birthplace
Wolsztyn (POL)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Relay), 31. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 12. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 34. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 26. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 18. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 24. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 8. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 50. (Long)
11Leg 3 Michal Olejnik POL Club
Sodertalje Nykvarn OF (SWE), WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL)
Occupation
Soldier
Residence
Poznań (POL)
Birthday
1992-01-22
WRE position (sprint)
98 / 4699 points
Favourite terrain
Mediterranean and moraine area
Hobbies
Automotive, cooking, sport
Birthplace
Pabianice (POL)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q15. (Sprint), 38. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Relay), 11. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 15. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 5. (Relay), 44. (Long)
11Leg 4 Aleksandra Hornik POL Club
WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student
Residence
Poznań (POL)
Birthday
1996-12-17
WRE position (sprint)
35 / 4742 points
Favourite terrain
Finnish bare rocks areas
Hobbies
Cooking healthy, local culture
Birthplace
Poznań (POL)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q7. (Sprint), 14. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 48. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 102. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 24. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 41. (Sprint), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 30. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)

12 - New Zealand

12Leg 1 Jula McMillan NZL Club
North West (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Auckland (NZL)
Birthday
1993-02-09
WRE position (sprint)
433 / 1869 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q19. (Sprint)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 99. (Sprint), 30. (Relay), 97. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 58. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 47. (Sprint), 96. (Long)
12Leg 2 Tim Robertson NZL Club
Fossum IF (NOR), Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Lower Hutt (NZL)
Birthday
1995-08-05
WRE position (sprint)
9 / 5530 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
Medals
JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 13. (Sprint), Q8. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 20. (Sprint), 12. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 26. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 33. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 7. (Sprint), 34. (Relay)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 1. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 32. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 78. (Sprint), 93. (Long)
12Leg 3 Ross Morrison NZL Club
Rajamäen Rykmentti (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Jyväskylä, (FIN)
Birthday
1985-01-11
WRE position (sprint)
152 / 4477 points
Favourite terrain
Urban/campus sprint & technical continental forest
Hobbies
Eating burritos, playing catching features and procrastinating.
Birthplace
Hamilton (NZL)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q22. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay), 58. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 26. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 25. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 44. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 44. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 42. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 23. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 34. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 41. (Sprint), 66. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 16. (Relay), 51. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 120. (Long)
12Leg 4 Laura Robertson NZL Club
Edinburgh Southern Orienteering Club (GBR), Hutt Valley (NZL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Auckland (NZL)
Birthday
1993-02-09
WRE position (sprint)
42 / 4700 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lower Hutt, (NZL)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q11. (Sprint), 29. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 40. (Middle), 42. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 41. (Sprint)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 38. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 27. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 43. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 91. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 27. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 77. (Long)

13 - Italy

13Leg 1 Carlotta Scalet ITA Club
OK Orion (SWE), US Primiero (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1991-10-03
WRE position (sprint)
56 / 4564 points
Favourite terrain
Northen Norway near Tromsø
Hobbies
Reading, baking and eating
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 31. (Sprint), Q8. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (Relay), 19. (SprintRelay), 43. (Middle), 45. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 38. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 18. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 18. (Relay), 70. (Middle), 49. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 45. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 51. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 65. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 78. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 76. (Long)
13Leg 2 Andrea Seppi ITA Club
Semiperdo Orienteering Maniago (ITA)
Occupation
PhD student
Residence
Pavia (ITA)
Birthday
1988-04-15
WRE position (sprint)
56 / 4982 points
Favourite terrain
Mixed urban/park sprint
Hobbies
Sports, Comics, Books
Birthplace
Trieste (ITA)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q12. (Sprint), 33. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 30. (Sprint), 19. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 35. (Sprint), 12. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 51. (Sprint)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 5. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 38. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 24. (Sprint), 72. (Long)
13Leg 3 Giacomo Zagonel ITA Club
US Primiero ASD (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Imer (ITA)
Birthday
1993-08-14
WRE position (sprint)
111 / 4629 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q20. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 43. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 25. (Relay), 12. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 89. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 48. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 80. (Sprint), 47. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 74. (Sprint), 96. (Long)
13Leg 4 Christine Kirchlechner ITA Club
Sportclub Meran (ITA)
Occupation
Physician
Residence
Schenna (ITA)
Birthday
1980-12-15
WRE position (sprint)
283 / 2825 points
Favourite terrain
No favourites
Hobbies
Mountains (climbing, skiing, hiking)
Birthplace
Meran (ITA)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q25. (Sprint)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 40. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 23. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 16. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 18. (Relay), 102. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 16. (Relay), 73. (Long)

14 - Great Britain

14Leg 1 Charlotte Ward GBR Club
HALO (GBR)
Occupation
Unemployed
Residence
South Cave (ENG)
Birthday
1992-10-25
WRE position (sprint)
45 / 4674 points
Favourite terrain
Urban/University Campus
Hobbies
Baking, cross-stitch.
Birthplace
Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 17. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 46. (Sprint), 7. (SprintRelay)
14Leg 2 Peter Hodkinson GBR Club
Nottinghamshire Orienteering Club (GBR), OK Södertörn (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tulsa (USA)
Birthday
1991-02-24
WRE position (sprint)
40 / 5111 points
Favourite terrain
Mediterranean old towns
Hobbies
Birthplace
Nottingham (GBR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q9. (Sprint), 22. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 41. (Middle), 65. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 103. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 42. (Long)
14Leg 3 Kris Jones GBR Club
Lillomarka OL (NOR), Swansea Bay Orienteering Club (GBR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Swansea (GBR)
Birthday
1991-03-04
WRE position (sprint)
7 / 5563 points
Favourite terrain
Welsh sand dunes
Hobbies
Birthplace
Swansea (GBR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q4. (Sprint), 4. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 18. (Sprint), 6. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 15. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 7. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 6. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 89. (Long)
14Leg 4 Catherine Taylor GBR Club
OK Linné (SWE), Cleveland OK (GBR)
Occupation
Orienteer, Translator
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1989-08-11
WRE position (sprint)
47 / 4651 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Whitby (UK)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Relay), 14. (SprintRelay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 6. (Relay), 6. (SprintRelay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 15. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 30. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 3. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 47. (Long)

15 - Estonia

15Leg 1 Annika Rihma EST Club
OK Põlva Kobras (EST), Hiidenkiertäjät (FIN)
Occupation
Interior designer
Residence
Põlva (EST)
Birthday
1984-06-14
WRE position (sprint)
380 / 2178 points
Favourite terrain
Fast running, good visibility pine forest with detailed orienteering
Hobbies
Baking
Birthplace
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Relay), 33. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 44. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 33. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 38. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 14. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 29. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 39. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 48. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 7. (Relay), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 8. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay), 74. (Long)
15Leg 2 Kenny Kivikas EST Club
OK Ilves (EST), Koovee (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, CEO
Residence
Tartu (EST)
Birthday
1991-03-24
WRE position (sprint)
32 / 5208 points
Favourite terrain
Fast
Hobbies
Eating, Disc-golf, Ping-pong
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q13. (Sprint), 26. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 27. (Sprint), 15. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 23. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 45. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 19. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 73. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 57. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 38. (Sprint)
15Leg 3 Sander Vaher EST Club
KJSK (EST), Rajamaen Rykmentti (FIN)
Occupation
Engineer
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1985-05-23
WRE position (sprint)
62 / 4919 points
Favourite terrain
Sand dune pine forest
Hobbies
Hiking
Birthplace
Põlva (EST)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 31. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 6. (Relay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 34. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 34. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 33. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 44. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 10. (Relay), 58. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 15. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 55. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 15. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 47. (Middle), 35. (Long)
15Leg 4 Evely Kaasiku EST Club
JOKA (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1993-09-13
WRE position (sprint)
57 / 4553 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Foot-orienteering, ski-orienteering
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 32. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 35. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 44. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 23. (SprintRelay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 36. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 8. (SprintRelay), 36. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 38. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 24. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 46. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 67. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 76. (Long)

16 - Australia

16Leg 1 Krystal Neumann AUS Club
Enoggeroos (AUS)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Brisbane (AUS)
Birthday
1991-05-20
WRE position (sprint)
154 / 3913 points
Favourite terrain
Fast granite
Hobbies
Photography
Birthplace
Brisbane (AUS)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q16. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 112. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 82. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 90. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 66. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 88. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 89. (Long)
16Leg 2 Leon Russell Keely AUS Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-03-23
WRE position (sprint)
114 / 4611 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q14. (Sprint), 39. (Sprint)
16Leg 3 Henry McNulty AUS Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-10-16
WRE position (sprint)
137 / 4526 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q22. (Sprint)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 6. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 51. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 64. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 63. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 49. (Long)
16Leg 4 Natasha Key AUS Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1971-10-11
WRE position (sprint)
74 / 4434 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 19. (Sprint), Q7. (Sprint)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 32. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 10. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 15. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 34. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 7. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 1997 Grimstad, Norway 32. (Long)
WOC 1995 Detmold, Germany 12. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 38. (Long)

17 - Spain

17Leg 1 Ona Rafols Perramon ESP Club
COCatalunya (ESP)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Barcelona (ESP)
Birthday
1988-12-12
WRE position (sprint)
109 / 4177 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 30. (Sprint), Q15. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 13. (Relay), 17. (SprintRelay), 44. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 16. (SprintRelay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 27. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 42. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 53. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 55. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 45. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 89. (Long)
17Leg 2 Antonio Martinez Perez ESP Club
CE COLIVENC (ESP), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Teacher student
Residence
Onil (SPAIN)
Birthday
1991-02-11
WRE position (sprint)
53 / 4998 points
Favourite terrain
Fast and technically
Hobbies
Padel, cycling, slackline, trekking
Birthplace
Onil (SPAIN)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q4. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 18. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 58. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 16. (SprintRelay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 30. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 44. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 21. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 14. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 34. (Sprint), 114. (Long)
17Leg 3 Andreu Blanes Reig ESP Club
CE Colivenc (ESP), Sodertalje Nykvarn (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Onil (ESP) - Madrid (ESP) - Södertälje (SWE)
Birthday
1991-10-14
WRE position (sprint)
14 / 5418 points
Favourite terrain
Different each day
Hobbies
Cycling, swimming, slackline...
Birthplace
Onil (ESP)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 14. (Sprint), Q2. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 26. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 16. (SprintRelay), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 33. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 24. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 21. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 73. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 2. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 99. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 97. (Long)
174 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan (ESP) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position (sprint)
140 / 3989 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace

18 - Hungary

18Leg 1 Fanni Gyurkó HUN Club
Forth Valley Orienteers (GBR), Silvanus SE (HUN)
Occupation
Student / semi-professional athlete
Residence
Stirling( UK)
Birthday
1987-01-18
WRE position (sprint)
39 / 4724 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 17. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 18. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 40. (Middle), 28. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 14. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Relay), 40. (Middle), 40. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 26. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 10. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 36. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 25. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 45. (Sprint), 15. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Middle), 32. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 39. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 38. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 13. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 30. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 53. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 55. (Long)
18Leg 2 Áron Bakó HUN Club
Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN) Söders-Tyresö (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1992-10-10
WRE position (sprint)
78 / 4818 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest (HUN)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q11. (Sprint), 28. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 36. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 24. (Relay), 15. (SprintRelay), 46. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 103. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 60. (Middle), 121. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 131. (Sprint), 106. (Long)
18Leg 3 Máté Baumholczer HUN Club
Pécsi Vasutas Sportkör (HUN), Lahden Suunnistajat-37 (FIN)
Occupation
Mechanical Engineer
Residence
Pécs (HUN)
Birthday
1992-12-10
WRE position (sprint)
120 / 4592 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Pécs (HUN)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q18. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 14. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay), 51. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Relay), 49. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 39. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 9. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 50. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Relay), 64. (Long)
18Leg 4 Virág Weiler HUN Club
Tabáni Spartacus SKE (HUN)
Occupation
Residence
Budapest (HUN)
Birthday
1996-01-14
WRE position (sprint)
46 / 4673 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Budapest(HUN)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q5. (Sprint), 26. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 10. (Relay), 18. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 49. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 66. (Sprint), 71. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 53. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 38. (Long)

19 - Latvia

19Leg 1 Inga Dambe LAT Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Paimio (FIN)
Birthday
1977-08-15
WRE position (sprint)
118 / 4130 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, photographing, cycling, cross-country skiing, birds, geocaching etc.,
Birthplace
Riga (LAT)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 7. (Relay), 19. (SprintRelay), 28. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 20. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 14. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
19Leg 2 Davis Dislers LAT Club
IK Hakarpspojkarna (SWE), Ozons (LAT)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Huskvarna (SWE)
Birthday
1993-05-19
WRE position (sprint)
70 / 4878 points
Favourite terrain
Tough and hilly
Hobbies
Birthplace
Riga (Latvia)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q23. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 36. (Sprint), 19. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 41. (Sprint), 17. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 103. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 16. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 55. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 132. (Long)
19Leg 3 Arturs Paulins LAT Club
IGTISA (LTU), Ok Azimuts (LAT)
Occupation
Professional Orienteer, Student
Residence
Smiltene (LAT)
Birthday
1989-04-02
WRE position (sprint)
51 / 5010 points
Favourite terrain
White, fast forest.
Hobbies
Basketball, sleeping
Birthplace
Valka (LAT)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q20. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 34. (Sprint), 19. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 37. (Sprint), 17. (SprintRelay), 52. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 34. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 50. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 45. (Sprint), 53. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
19Leg 4 Sandra Grosberga LAT Club
Meridiāns (LAT), Ärla IF (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Straupe (LAT)
Birthday
1995-11-18
WRE position (sprint)
133 / 4032 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cēsis (LAT)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q14. (Sprint), 39. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 20. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 12. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 55. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 60. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 68. (Long)

20 - Bulgaria

20Leg 1 Liliana Gotseva BUL Club
Mladost Blagoevgrad (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-05-01
WRE position (sprint)
163 / 3830 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q15. (Sprint), 43. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 23. (Relay), 20. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 16. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 47. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 88. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 104. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 68. (Sprint), 46. (Long)
20Leg 2 Kiril Nikolov BUL Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN), Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Residence
Sofia, Bulgaria
Birthday
1982-11-06
WRE position (sprint)
43 / 5076 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ruse, Bulgaria
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 36. (Sprint), Q5. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 31. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 20. (SprintRelay), 29. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 46. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 10. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 19. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 17. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 12. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 19. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 48. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 19. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 16. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 29. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 24. (Sprint)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 41. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 47. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 22. (Relay), 32. (Long)
20Leg 3 Ivan Sirakov BUL Club
Stora Tuna OK (SWE), Variant 5 Targovishte (BUL)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Gorna Oriyahovitsa (BUL)
Birthday
1988-01-02
WRE position (sprint)
57 / 4975 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Gorna Oriyahovitsa (BUL)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 29. (Sprint), Q9. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 9. (Relay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 20. (Relay), 999999. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 18. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 10. (SprintRelay), 37. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 12. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 20. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 104. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 66. (Long)
20Leg 4 Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL Club
NSA Siven (BUL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Sofia (BUL)
Birthday
1995-01-18
WRE position (sprint)
150 / 3948 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Smolyan (BUL)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q19. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 23. (Relay), 56. (Middle)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 11. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 51. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 53. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 94. (Sprint), 32. (Relay), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 87. (Sprint), 56. (Middle), 90. (Long)

21 - Portugal

21Leg 1 Mariana Moreira POR Club
CPOC (POR)
Occupation
Master degree student in Sport management
Residence
Sintra (POR)
Birthday
1992-08-28
WRE position (sprint)
130 / 4040 points
Favourite terrain
Open with a lot of rocks and sand dunes
Hobbies
Other sports
Birthplace
Lisbon (POR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 37. (Sprint), Q14. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 42. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 21. (SprintRelay), 49. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay), 21. (SprintRelay), 53. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 47. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 61. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 78. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 87. (Long)
21Leg 2 Joao Mega Figueiredo POR Club
CNAlvito (POR)
Occupation
Student of mechanical engineering
Residence
Viana do Alentejo (POR)
Birthday
1992-03-19
WRE position (sprint)
323 / 3403 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Alcobaça (POR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q17. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 24. (Relay), 21. (SprintRelay), 64. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 34. (Sprint)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 68. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 7. (Sprint), 45. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 44. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 89. (Sprint), 123. (Long)
21Leg 3 Tiago Gingão Leal POR Club
GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos (POR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Évora (POR)
Birthday
1990-11-08
WRE position (sprint)
88 / 4751 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering, mountain biking
Birthplace
Évora (POR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q16. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 27. (Relay)
21Leg 4 Carolina Delgado POR Club
GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos (POR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-06-25
WRE position (sprint)
242 / 3185 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q22. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 25. (Relay), 21. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 80. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 119. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 75. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 55. (Middle)

22 - Canada

22Leg 1 Emily Kemp CAN Club
Angelniemen Ankkuri (FIN), NOSE (FRA), OOC (CAN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Saint-Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1992-01-18
WRE position (sprint)
84 / 4326 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ottawa (CAN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 19. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 19. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 20. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 4. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 38. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 56. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 48. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 62. (Long)
22Leg 2 Damian Konotopetz CAN Club
Coureurs de Bois (CAN,) FWOC (CAN)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student
Residence
Calgary (CAN)
Birthday
1990-09-06
WRE position (sprint)
162 / 4440 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Winnipeg (Canada)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q16. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Relay), 22. (SprintRelay), 64. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 26. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 4. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 90. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 110. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 114. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 160. (Sprint), 27. (Relay)
22Leg 3 Will Critchley CAN Club
Edmonton Overlanders Orienteering Club (CAN)
Occupation
Residence
Edmonton (CAN)
Birthday
1984-08-14
WRE position (sprint)
126 / 4578 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q21. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Relay), 22. (SprintRelay), 49. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Relay), 26. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 28. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 38. (Sprint)
22Leg 4 Emma Waddington CAN Club
DontGetLost Adventure Running (CAN)
Occupation
Kinesiology student
Residence
Hamilton (CAN)
Birthday
1998-01-24
WRE position (sprint)
159 / 3844 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with small detail
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hamilton (CAN)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q22. (Sprint)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 30. (Sprint), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 28. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 94. (Long)

23 - Germany

23Leg 1 Arntraut Götsch GER Club
IL BUL Tromsoe (NOR), USV Jena (GER)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1976-02-06
WRE position (sprint)
159 / 3844 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q22. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 17. (Relay), 13. (SprintRelay)
23Leg 2 Sören Riechers GER Club
Bielefelder TG (GER), OL Team OWL (GER)
Occupation
Research associate (PhD student)
Residence
Bielefeld (GER)
Birthday
1987-08-11
WRE position (sprint)
127 / 4573 points
Favourite terrain
Tricky City Orienteering
Hobbies
Orienteering, programming, reading, lots of different sports and much more
Birthplace
Bielefeld (GER)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q18. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (SprintRelay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 13. (SprintRelay)
23Leg 3 Marvin Goericke GER Club
Berliner TSC (GER)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-08-11
WRE position (sprint)
128 / 4568 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q25. (Sprint)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 13. (SprintRelay)
23Leg 4 Susen Lösch GER Club
USV Jena (GER), Ärla IF (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Berlin (GER)
Birthday
1993-08-21
WRE position (sprint)
114 / 4147 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Jena (GER)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 15. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 37. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 31. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 22. (SprintRelay), 44. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 44. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 49. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)

24 - Ireland

24Leg 1 Caoimhe O Boyle IRL Club
CNOC (IRL)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Kildare (IRL)
Birthday
1997-09-17
WRE position (sprint)
236 / 3236 points
Favourite terrain
Runnable forest
Hobbies
Running
Birthplace
Dublin (IRL)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q24. (Sprint)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 98. (Sprint), 90. (Long)
24Leg 2 Kevin O'Boyle IRL Club
CNOC (IRL), DUO (IRL)
Occupation
Poor Student
Residence
Newbridge (IRL)
Birthday
1991-08-22
WRE position (sprint)
233 / 4069 points
Favourite terrain
Fast Forest
Hobbies
Eating Sweets
Birthplace
Dublin (IRL)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q28. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 71. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
24Leg 3 Jonathan Quinn IRL Club
Great Eastern Navigators (IRL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1996-06-12
WRE position (sprint)
276 / 3782 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 67. (Sprint), 134. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 72. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 108. (Long)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 70. (Sprint), 44. (Relay), 92. (Long)
24Leg 4 Olivia Baxter IRL Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-04-11
WRE position (sprint)
315 / 2673 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q26. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 27. (SprintRelay)

25 - United States

25Leg 1 Samantha Saeger USA Club
OK Linné (SWE), New England Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1982-10-17
WRE position (sprint)
116 / 4142 points
Favourite terrain
Anything hard underfoot and open and runnable.
Hobbies
Cooking, baking, reading
Birthplace
Boston (USA)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 20. (Relay), 26. (SprintRelay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 999999. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 38. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 42. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 37. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 42. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 21. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 19. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 29. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 39. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 19. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Relay), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 24. (Relay), 117. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 22. (Relay), 8. (Long)
25Leg 2 Giacomo Barbone USA Club
Cambridge Sports Union (USA), O Jura (FRA)
Occupation
PhD Student in Physics
Residence
Grenoble (FRA)
Birthday
1991-10-17
WRE position (sprint)
284 / 3694 points
Favourite terrain
Semi-open alpine plateaus
Hobbies
Birthplace
Cambridge, MA (USA)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q30. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 28. (Relay), 26. (SprintRelay), 66. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 28. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 29. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 114. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 110. (Long)
25Leg 3 William Enger USA Club
Cascade Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-08-29
WRE position (sprint)
872 / 1608 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 139. (Long)
25Leg 4 Hillary Saeger USA Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1984-09-25
WRE position (sprint)
758 / 900 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q20. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 21. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 42. (Sprint)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 22. (Relay), 97. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 23. (Relay), 88. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 102. (Long)

26 - Japan

26Leg 1 Sayaka Onozawa JPN Club
Japan (JPN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-09-26
WRE position (sprint)
543 / 1521 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q23. (Sprint)
26Leg 2 Tomoaki Naganawa JPN Club
Shizuoka OLC (JPN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1985-12-08
WRE position (sprint)
430 / 2954 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q28. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 29. (Relay), 28. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (SprintRelay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 30. (Relay), 134. (Long)
26Leg 3 Go Inamori JPN Club
KOLC (JPN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Yokohama (JPN)
Birthday
1997-03-17
WRE position (sprint)
924 / 1482 points
Favourite terrain
Technical
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 127. (Sprint), 99. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 141. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 129. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 141. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 112. (Long)
26Leg 4 Asami Shiina JPN Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1994-11-09
WRE position (sprint)
1360 / 291 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace

27 - Hong Kong

27Leg 1 Wing Hay Yu HKG Club
Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force (HKG)
Occupation
Doctor
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1990-07-15
WRE position (sprint)
230 / 3292 points
Favourite terrain
City sprint
Hobbies
Orienteering, running, travelling, eating good food around
Birthplace
Hong Kong (HKG)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q21. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (SprintRelay)
27Leg 2 Tsz Wai Yu HKG Club
HKAYP (HKG)
Occupation
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1992-04-06
WRE position (sprint)
267 / 3849 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Hong Kong (HKG)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q29. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 32. (Relay), 67. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 67. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 31. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 152. (Sprint), 33. (Relay), 118. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 133. (Sprint), 27. (Relay), 144. (Long)
27Leg 3 Gerald Yip HKG Club
Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force (HKG)
Occupation
Architecture Student
Residence
Hong Kong (HKG)
Birthday
1979-02-21
WRE position (sprint)
279 / 3752 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q29. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 32. (Relay), 30. (SprintRelay), 62. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 31. (Relay)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 33. (Relay)
27Leg 4 Ka Ki Leung HKG Club
Hong Kong Island Orienteering Force (HKG)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1992-09-17
WRE position (sprint)
239 / 3215 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 114. (Sprint), 118. (Long)

28 - Belarus

28Leg 1 Tatsiana Zhuravleva BLR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-12-29
WRE position (sprint)
146 / 3957 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q12. (Sprint), 41. (Sprint)
28Leg 2 Andrey Salin BLR Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE)
Occupation
Soldier
Residence
Novopolotsk (BLR)
Birthday
1988-10-24
WRE position (sprint)
277 / 3778 points
Favourite terrain
Gothenburg
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Novopolotsk (BLR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 22. (Relay), 35. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 14. (Relay), 999999. (SprintRelay), 60. (Long)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Relay), 45. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 19. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 48. (Sprint)
28Leg 3 Vasili Straltsou BLR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1990-07-20
WRE position (sprint)
168 / 4410 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q19. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 22. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 60. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 50. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 141. (Sprint), 76. (Long)
28Leg 4 Anastasia Denisova BLR Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Minsk (BLR)
Birthday
1993-06-29
WRE position (sprint)
22 / 4961 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Minsk (BLR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q4. (Sprint), 3. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 14. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 3. (Sprint), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 10. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 60. (Long)

30 - South Korea

30Leg 1 Yoonsun Cha KOR Club
Seoul Orienteering Federation (KOR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1982-03-23
WRE position (sprint)
1338 / 341 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q30. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 66. (Middle)
30Leg 2 Geun-Hee Hong KOR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-04-22
WRE position (sprint)
950 / 1424 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q32. (Sprint)
30Leg 3 Bosang Hyun KOR Club
Jeju Orienteering Federation (KOR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1972-08-21
WRE position (sprint)
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
30Leg 4 Kyeongmi Park KOR Club
Jeju Orienteering Federation (KOR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1972-07-05
WRE position (sprint)
1463 / 10 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q27. (Sprint)

31 - Turkey

31Leg 1 Ayse Bozkurt TUR Club
Patika SK (TUR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
İzmir (TUR)
Birthday
1997-02-18
WRE position (sprint)
346 / 2416 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian Terrains
Hobbies
Listening Music
Birthplace
Sivas (TUR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q24. (Sprint)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 59. (Sprint), 73. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 95. (Sprint), 120. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 95. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 107. (Long)
31Leg 2 Orhan Kutlu TUR Club
Kuzey Geyikleri DSK (TUR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Istanbul (TUR)
Birthday
1996-01-12
WRE position (sprint)
326 / 3375 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Watching route choices and orienteering races
Birthplace
Bolu (TUR)
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q28. (Sprint)
JWOC 2016 Engadin, Switzerland 82. (Sprint), 37. (Middle), 54. (Long)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 100. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 97. (Long)
JWOC 2014 Bulgaria 112. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 125. (Long)
31Leg 3 Huzeyfe Sigirci TUR Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1995-05-18
WRE position (sprint)
467 / 2810 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q33. (Sprint)
JWOC 2015 Rauland, Norway 89. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 127. (Long)
31Leg 4 Dudu Erol TUR Club
ODTU SK (TUR)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1993-01-01
WRE position (sprint)
278 / 2854 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden Q26. (Sprint)

32 - Ukraine

32Leg 1 Olha Panchenko UKR Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Engineer mathematician
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1987-04-01
WRE position (sprint)
243 / 3183 points
Favourite terrain
Beautiful terrain
Hobbies
Baking cakes
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 30. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 30. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 25. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 17. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
32Leg 2 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR Club
OK Denseln (SWE), KSO Kompass (UKR)
Occupation
Sport instructor, Map maker
Residence
Skärblacka (SWE)
Birthday
1983-07-06
WRE position (sprint)
55 / 4987 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic type
Hobbies
Reading, fishing
Birthplace
Kharkiv (UKR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 37. (Sprint), Q6. (Sprint)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 51. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 27. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 35. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 11. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 30. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 13. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 46. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 43. (Sprint), 29. (Relay)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 46. (Sprint), 62. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 28. (Sprint), 44. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 44. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 34. (Sprint), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 20. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 10. (Relay), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Relay), 14. (Long)
32Leg 3 Ruslan Glibov UKR Club
Nash Klub (UKR), OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Drone
Residence
Dniepropetrovsk (UKR), Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1987-01-28
WRE position (sprint)
42 / 5086 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Dniepropetrovsk (UKR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 12. (Sprint), Q10. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 11. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 14. (Relay), 26. (Long)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 20. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 29. (Long)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 15. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 3. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 48. (Long)
32Leg 4 Nadiya Volynska UKR Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sports instructor
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position (sprint)
3 / 5521 points
Favourite terrain
Technically difficult
Hobbies
Reading
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2016 Stromstad, Sweden 11. (Sprint), Q3. (Sprint)
WOC 2015 Inverness, Scotland 2. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2014 Veneto/Trentino, Italy 4. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 5. (SprintRelay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 16. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2016 Jesenik, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2014 Palmela, Portugal 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)